Skip to content

MCTS KEY

MCTS Training, MCTS Certification exams Training at MCTSKYEY.com

Archive

Category: Oracle

Exam Number: 1Z0-976
Exam Title: Oracle CPQ Cloud Service 2017 Implementation Essentials
Duration: 120
Number of Questions:  70
Passing Score: 70%
Format: Multiple Choice

General Administration Functionality
Define Company and User set up
Use the Migration Management Center
Explain Homepage Flows, Punch-Ins, and Page Templates
Perform Bulk Uploads and Downloads
Set up users and groups with access rights
Set up Partner Organizations
Create Usage reports and Site statistics
Perform the functions of File Manager
Access various system Log files
Perform various functions on Parts
Set up Invocation Rules

Configuration
Design the Product Structure (Product Family Hierarchy)
Set up Configurable Attributes
Design and Build an Array-Based Configuration
Design Configuration Rules
Describe UI / UX Heuristics
Describe the Order of Operations

Commerce Process
Design Commerce Pricing
Design Commerce Workflow
Design Approval Workflow and Notifications
Design Commerce UI and Access Rights
Design Commerce Rules
Invoke a commerce process
Describe the Order of Operations
Use Formula Management
Describe Customer-Specific Pricing

Document Designer
Create Document Designer (Layout, Elements, Conditions, Loops etc.)
Describe Language Translations
Design custom XSL Snippets
Describe Email Designer

Integration – CRM/ERP/REST APIs
Design and implement a Parts Integration (FTP / SOAP)
Design out-of-box integrations with CRM Systems
Design and configure webServices (SOAP and REST)
Design and integrate CPQ Cloud with ERP or other backend systems
Install and configure a CPQ Cloud Managed Package
Develop Environment and Testing strategies
Describe the CPQ Cloud ICS adapter
Design and implement an FTP Data Import

BigMachines Language (BML)
Explain and use BML
Explain BMQL and its use cases
Write and design BML scripts
Design Integrations using BML
Use BML functions
Explain BML Library functions

Subscription Ordering and BOM Mapping

Explain BOM Mapping
Implement BOM Mapping
Configure Subscription Ordering

Within 30 minutes of completing your Oracle Certification exam, you will receive an email from Oracle notifying you that your exam results are available in CertView. If you have previously authenticated your CertView account, simply login and select the option to “See My New Exam Result Now.”

If you have not authenticated your CertView account yet at this point, you will need to proceed with your account authentication.

Authentication requires an Oracle Single Sign On username and password and the following information from your Pearson VUE profile: email address and Oracle Testing ID. You will be taken to CertView to log in once your account has been authenticated.


QUESTION 1
Consider the following requirements for integration with Salesforce:
Quote information needs to be pushed back to Salesforce and synchronized.
You must be able to synchronize a Quote with up to 1000 lines back to Opportunity Product object in Salesforce.
Based on these requirements, which three XSLs would you use to provide the integration?

A. SFDC Opportunity – Import
B. SFDC Quote – Upsert
C. SFDC Products – Upsert All (200, 400, 600, 800, 1000)
D. SFDC Quote – Process Updates
E. SFDC Opportunity – Upload

Answer: C,D,E


QUESTION 2
Which is a recommended option for using Oracle CPQ Cloud SPQ Cloud BigMachines WebServices?

A. Hard code URLs into BML when making GET and POST calls.
B. Store XML templates in file manager and use them from within BML.
C. Make WebServices calls directly from the rules.
D. Save and reuse session IDs regularly.

Answer: B


QUESTION 3
What is the correct order of execution of Configuration rules for an attribute that has both Recommendation and Constraint rule written on it?

A. Hiding, Constraint, Recommendation, Recommended Item
B. Recommendation, Recommended Item, Hiding, Constraint
C. Recommendation, Constraint, Recommendation, Hiding, Recommended Item
D. Constraint, Hiding, Recommendation, Recommended Item

Answer: A


QUESTION 4
How can action buttons be hidden in Commerce?

A. by using Commerce hiding rules
B. by using Configuration hiding rules
C. by using profiles and steps in Commerce
D. by putting the action button bar on a hidden tab in Commerce

Answer: B


QUESTION 5
The following BML code in Config encountered an HTTP 404 error from someurl.com.
urldatabypost (http://someurl.com, “a1=v1&a2=v2”, “call failed”)
Which two statements are true?

A. The call will return “HTTP 404 Not Found”.
B. The call will return “call failed”.
C. An HTTP error will be displayed in red text with the message “HTTP 404 Not Found” at the top of the configuration screen.
D. The HTTP error will be captured in the BigMachines Error Logs: bm.log.
E. An unhandled exception will be displayed in red text at the top of configuration screen.

Answer: B,E

Click here to view complete Q&A of 1Z0-976 exam
Certkingdom Review
, Certkingdom PDF Torrents

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Oracle 1Z0-976 Certification, Oracle 1Z0-976 Training at certkingdom.com

Associated Certification Paths
Passing this exam is required to earn these certifications. Select each certification title below to view full requirements.

Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 2017 Certified Implementation Specialist

Exam Details
Duration: 120
Number of Questions: 76
Passing Score: 60%
Exam has been validated against Oracle Fusion Project Portfolio Management Cloud Service R12.
Format: Multiple Choice

Fusion Project Portfolio Management overview
Describe the components of Oracle Cloud Project Portfolio Management
Explain the components available for integration

Navigation, User Experience, and Personalization
Describe the business processes that are supported by approvals and workflows
Set up approval and notification tasks

Oracle Fusion Applications Security Overview
Describe the Fusion Applications Security Console
Identify the roles delivered in a seeded security implementation
Manage roles and duties

Fusion Functional Setup Manager
Describe the Fusion Functional Setup Manager
Manage an implementation project
Describe the Rapid Implementation Workbook

Configure Fusion Common Applications
Explain Organizational Structures in Fusion Project Performance Management
Set up Enterprise Structures Units
Manage Reference Data sharing

Common project configuration
Explain common project configuration in Fusion Project Performance Management
Manage Subledger Accounting

Configure Fusion Project Foundation
Set up Project Calendars and Periods
Set up Types and Categorizations
Set up Project Roles
Manage Project Resources
Describe Rate Schedules
Describe Project Types
Explain Action Controls (Microsoft Project Integration)
Set up Transaction Sources
Manage Project Statuses

Configure Fusion Project Costing
Configure Fusion Project Cost Collection Center
Manage Burdening Schedules
Manage Allocations
Explain capitalized interest calculations
Describe Budgetary Controls
Configure Time & Labor for projects
Configure Fusion Integration Options
Describe Fusion Integration Methods

Configure Fusion Project Control
Configure the Resource Breakdown Structure
Setup Plan Types
Set up Project Budgets and Forecasts
Describe Project templates
Describe Financial Plans vs Project Plans

Configure Fusion Project Billing
Configure the Project Contract Model
Set up Revenue Recognition
Set up Project Invoicing
Configure Project Cross Charging and Transfer Pricing
Describe Borrowed and Lent vs Intercompany / Interproject Billing

Configure Project Performance Reporting
Configure Key Performance Indicators for project performance reporting

Configure Project Management
Describe common project execution components
Set up Project and Task codes
Set up Issue and Deliverable types
Describe project requirements
Set up Project Enterprise Structures
Configure Social Network for Project Execution

Configure Project Resource Management
Configure Project Labor Enterprise Resources
Set up Resource Pools
Set up Talent Profile Content

Fusion Project Reporting
Configure Infolets for PPM
Describe Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI)

Click here to view complete Q&A of 1Z0-964 exam
Certkingdom Review
, Certkingdom PDF

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Oracle 1Z0-964 Certification, Oracle 1Z0-964 Training at certkingdom.com

Exam Details
Duration: 120
Number of Questions:  70
Passing Score: 70%

Exam has been validated against Oracle Session Border Controller 7.

Format: Multple Choice

Take Recommended Training Courses
Complete one of the courses below to prepare for your exam (optional):
Oracle SBC Configuration and Administration
Oracle SBC Troubleshooting

Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Essentials
Describe SIP and architecture elements: SIP proxies and back-to-back user agents (B2BUAs)
Diagnose and troubleshoot a basic SIP call flow processed by Oracle Session Border Controller

Introduction to Session Border Controller (SBC)
Describe the basic functions of a Session Border Controller
Describe the boot process and the SBC services

Initial Configuration
Explain the boot parameters and their effects
Describe the configuration concepts and configuration tree
Execute user and super-user level commands in the ACLI
Analyze, create, modify, and delete configuration elements
Perform routine operations including boot-related operations

Provisioning Interfaces
Describe the network interface’s default behavior and how it is altered
Provision physical interfaces
Provision network interfaces (VLAN and non-VLAN)
Enable/disable management operations through a media interface

Session Border Controller Concepts
Explain realms and realm bridging
Configure global SIP parameters and Media Manager
Configure realms, SIP interfaces, and steering pools
Configure routing policies, session agents, and header manipulation rules

Peering Environment Configuration
Describe the Policy-Based Realm Bridging (PBRB) configuration tasks in Peering environments
Configure a working Peering environment
Configure Peering access rules

Access-Backbone Environment Configuration
Explain registration caching, Hosted NAT Traversal (HNT), and Adaptive HNT
Configure the PBRB model in an Access-Backbone environment

Configuring SBC High Availability
Explain the operation of the high-availability mechanism and SBC node states
Configure a high-availability SBC pair
Manage a high-availability SBC pair system failover


QUESTION 1
The Session Border Controller ACLI is structured in a way that separates configuration of layers 3,4, and 5. This allows the system administrator to link each configuration together as needed for signaling and media routing purposes.
Which two options are valid to link signaling and media interfaces to a realm? (Choose two.)

A. Navigate to the iwf-config configuration element and set the media-interface-id parameter to the realm name.
B. Navigate to the account-config configuration element and set the realm-id parameter to the realm name.
C. Navigate to the network-interface configuration element and set the sip-interface-id parameter to the realm name.
D. Navigate to the steering-pool configuration element and set the realm-id parameter to the realm name.
E. Navigate to the sip-interface configuration element and set the realm-id parameter to the realm name.

Answer: A,B


QUESTION 2
You are configuring access rules in a Session Border ControllerPeering architecture.
Which two configuration steps are required to allow access only from User Agents (UAs) configured as session agents? (Choose two.)

A. Navigate to the sip-port configuration element and set the allow-anonymous parameter to all.
B. Navigate to the session-agent configuration element and set the ip-address parameter to the IP subnet of your trusted User Agent (UA).
C. Navigate to the realm-config configuration element and set the addr-prefix parameter to the IP subnet of your trusted User Agent (UA).
D. Navigate to the sip-port configuration element and set the allow-anonymous parameter to agents-only.
E. Navigate to the sip-port configuration element and set the allow-anonymous parameter to address-prefix.

Answer: B,E


QUESTION 3
You need to configure the Session Border Controller toperform load balancing between two downstream SIP proxies.
Which option shows the configuration elements that you should configure for the load balancing feature?

A. session-router and router-group
B. realm-config and enum-group
C. group-policy andload-policy
D. proxy and proxy-pool
E. local-policy and session-group

Answer: A


QUESTION 4
You were working with the Session Border Controller in configuration mode and you forgot toclose your session.
Your colleague who connected after you left says that he cannot enter into configuration mode.
Why is your colleague not able to configure the Session Border Controller?

A. The Session Border Controller does not allow more than one configuration session within 24 hours.
B. The Session Border Controller does not support Telnet/SSH timeouts.
C. The Session Border Controller supports only one simultaneous configuration session, and the Telnet/SSH timeouts are set to 0.
D. The Session Border Controller supports only 10 simultaneous configuration sessions.
E. The Session Border Controller supports only five simultaneous Telnet/SSH sessions.

Answer: C

Click here to view complete Q&A of 1Z0-404 exam
Certkingdom Review
, Certkingdom PDF

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Oracle 1Z0-404 Certification, Oracle 1Z0-404 Training at certkingdom.com

1Z0-066 Oracle Database 12c: Data Guard Administration

Oracle Data Guard Basics
Describe the Architecture of Oracle Data Guard
Explain the applicability between physical and logical standby and snapshot databases
Explain the benefits of implementing Oracle Data Guard
Explain Data Guard use with the Oracle Multi-tennant databases

Creating a Physical Standby Database by Using Enterprise Manager Cloud Control
Create a Data Guard broker configuration
Create a physical standby database
Verify a Data Guard configuration
Edit database properties related to Data Guard
Test a Data Guard configuration

Managing Oracle Net Services in a Data Guard Environment
Configure client connectivity in a Data Guard configuration
Implement failover procedures to automatically redirect clients to a new primary database
Using Application Continuity in a Data Guard Environment

Creating a Physical Standby Database by Using SQL and RMAN Commands
Configure the primary database and Oracle Net Services to support the creation of the physical standby database and role transition
Create a physical standby database by using the DUPLICATE TARGET DATABASE FOR STANDBY FROM ACTIVE DATABASE RMAN command

Using Oracle Active Data Guard
Use Real-time Query to access data on a physical standby database
Enable RMAN block change tracking for a physical standby database
Use Far Sync to extend zero data loss protection for intercontinental configurations
Using Temporary Undo. Global Sequences and Session Sequences
Using Automatic Block Media Recovery
Configure Real-Time Cascading

Creating and Managing a Snapshot Standby Database
Create a snapshot standby database to meet the requirement for a temporary, updatable snapshot of a physical standby database
Convert a snapshot standby database back to a physical standby database

Creating a Logical Standby Database
Determine when to create a logical standby database
Create a logical standby database
Manage SQL Apply filtering

Oracle Data Guard Broker Basics
Describe the Data Guard broker architecture
Describe the Data Guard broker components
Explain the benefits of the Data Guard broker
Describe Data Guard broker configurations

Creating a Data Guard Broker Configuration
Create a Data Guard broker configuration
Manage the Data Guard broker configuration

Monitoring a Data Guard Broker Configuration
Use Enterprise Manager to manage your Data Guard configuration
Invoke DGMGRL to manage your Data Guard configuration

Configuring Data Protection Modes
Describe the data protection modes
Change the data protection mode of your configuration

Performing Role Transitions
Explain the database roles
Perform a switchover
Perform a failover

Using Flashback Database in a Data Guard Configuration
Configure Flashback Database
Explain the advantages of using Flashback Database in a Data Guard configuration

Enabling Fast-Start Failover
Configure fast-start failover
View information about the fast-start failover configuration
Manage the observer
Perform role changes in a fast-start failover configuration
Manually reinstate the primary database

Backup and Recovery Considerations in an Oracle Data Guard Configuration
Use Recovery Manager (RMAN) to back up and restore files in a Data Guard configuration
Offload backups to a physical standby database
Recovering databases in a Data Guard Environment
Managing Archive Redo Logs in a Data Guard Environment

Patching and Upgrading Databases in a Data Guard Configuration
Patch and upgrade databases using traditional patch methods
Perform rolling upgrades

Optimizing a Data Guard Configuration
Monitor configuration performance
Optimize redo transport for best performance
Optimize SQL Apply


QUESTION: No: 1
Which two statements are true for Data Guard environments with multi-tenant databases?

A. DB_UNIQUE_NAME must be specified differently for each pluggable database within a multitenant
standby database.
B. Each pluggable database within a multi-tenant physical standby database has a minimum of one
associated Oracle Net service name.
C. Each pluggable database within a multi-tenant physical standby has one MRP background process
running during redo apply.
D. A pluggable database within a multi-tenant standby database can have a different open mode than the
container database
E. A pluggable database within a multi-tenant standby database can have a different database role than
the container database.

Answer: A, D


QUESTION: No: 2
Your Data Guard environment has two remote physical standby databases Client applications use the
local naming method to connect to the primary database instance.
You want applications to automatically connect to the new primary database instance in case of a
switchover or a failover
Which will fulfill this requirement?

A. Create a database service on each standby database that is started automatically by a trigger, when
the database rote is PRIMARY, modify the connection description used by client applications to include all
the standby hosts and connect to the database instance using that service name.
B. Create a database service on the primary database that is started automatically by a trigger, when the
database role is PRIMARY, modify the connection descriptors used by client applications to include all the
standby hosts and connect to the database instance using that service name.
C. Set the INSTANCE_NAME parameter identically on all databases; modify the connection descriptor on
client applications to include all the standby hosts and connect to the database instance using that service
name.c
D. Set the DB_NAME and DB_UNIQUE_NAME identical on all databases, modify the connection
descriptors on client applications to include all the standby hosts and connect to the database using that
service name.

Answer: A


QUESTION: No: 3
Examine the Data Guard configuration:
DGMGRL >show configuration;
Configuration-Animals
Protection Mode MaxPerformance Databases
dogs-Primary database
sheep-Snapshot standby database
cats-Snapshot standby database
Fast-Start Failover: DISABLED
Configuration Status: SUCCESS
You receive an error while attempting to raise the protection mode to Maximum Availability:
DGMGDRL> edit configuration set protection mode as max availability;
Error ORA-16627 operation disallowed since no standby databases would remain to support protection
mode Failed.
Identify two statements that you can execute, either one of which will enable successful raising of the
protection mode to Maximum Availability.

A. DGMGRL> convert database sheep to physical standby;
B. DGMGRL> convert database cats to physical standby;
C. DGMGRL> edit database dogs set property LogXptMode= fastsync;
D. DGMGRL> edit database sheep set property LogXptMode= fastsync;
E. DGMGRL> edit database cats set property LogXptMode= sync;

Answer: B, E


QUESTION: No: 4
You administer a Data Guard environment with a primary and two physical standby databases.
One of the physical standby databases is used for reporting and is on the same host as the primary
database.
The other physical standby database is remote, used for disaster recovery and REDO is routed to it via a
far sync instance.
Backups are offloaded to the remote physical standby.
Which three are true concerning the management of archive logs in this Data Guard configuration?

A. Archive logs on the primary database may be deleted once they are applied on all standby databases.
B. Archive logs on the primary database may be deleted once they are shipped on all standby databases.
C. The deletion policy for archive logs on the remote physical standby should be set so that archived logs
are deleted once they backed up at least once on the remote physical standby database.
D. The deletion policy for archive logs on the remote physical standby should be set so that archived logs
are deleted once they are applied on all standby databases.
E. Archive logs on the primary database may be deleted once they are archived locally to disk.

Answer: A, D, E


QUESTION: No: 5
Which two are prerequisites for configuring flashback database for Oracle 12c databases, in a Data
Guard environment?

A. a flash recovery area must be configured
B. The database must be in MOUNT state.
C. The database must be in ARCHIVELOG mode.
D. A far sync instance must be configured to flash back a standby when the primary has been flashed back.
E. The Data Guard Broker must be used.

Answer: A, C

Click here to view complete Q&A of 1Z0-066 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Oracle 1Z0-066 Certification, Oracle 1Z0-066 Training at certkingdom.com


QUESTION 1
Which database platform does GoldenGate not natively support?

A. Sybase
B. FoxPro
C. DB2
D. Teradata

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
What is the GoldenGate command line interface?

A. SQLCUI
B. GGSCI
C. GGCTRL
D. GGCUI

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION 3
When implementing GoldenGate on a 11gR2 Oracle database and after running the
GoldenGate Database profiling script, you discover that certain objects are compressed,
what should you do?

A. Contact Oracle support
B. Continue the implementation of OGG and exclude those objects from replication
C. Configure OGG with Classic Capture
D. Configure OGG with Integrated Capture

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION 4
Which Replicat parameter is used when looking up table definitions in a file?

A. SPECIALRUN
B. DEFERAPPLYINTERVAL
C. SOURCEISFILE
D. SOURCEDEFS

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION 5
Select the function that stores environmental values.

A. GGENVIRONMENT
B. @COLGEN
C. @GETENV
D. ETOKEN

Answer: C

Explanation:


MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Oracle Certification, Oracle 1z0-481 Training at certkingdom.com

For some reason, Microsoft has taken to calling the mini-programs that you can install into their Office applications “apps.” Functionally, though, most of these are similar to web browser add-ons — in the sense that they add to or enhance the feature set of the main program. Here are the most useful ones for the latest versions of Excel and Word.


Britannica Researcher for Word 2013
This official app provides access to the online version of Encyclopedia Britannica. With it, you can search through over 80,000 article entries in the Britannica library, and view their respective images. You can even insert these images, and citations and references, into your document.
 

 

 

 

 


Bubbles for Excel 2013
This app takes selected data in your spreadsheet and represents it in a chart as bubbles — the size and color of each is based on the number of times a certain value appears. Data from two tables can be “bubbled” so you can compare their differences with this whimsical model.


Gliffy Diagrams for Word 2013
If you don’t have Visio, here’s an alternative. This toolset lets you design flowcharts, mind maps, organizational charts, and other diagrams. Paid options are available offering extras like larger storage space in the cloud, and more shape libraries. But you can still use the app for free to create an unlimited number of graphics.


 

 

Gauge for Excel 2013

This app is exactly what its name implies — a chart graphic that displays what looks like a gauge. Imagine embedding a virtual tire pressure gauge into your spreadsheet to get a reading on whether sets of values are “too low” or “too high.”


Geographic Heat Map for Excel 2013

A model that takes selected values in your spreadsheet that are based on location and generates a map showing their ranges for corresponding regions of it in various colors. The current version features a map of the United States.


Lucidchart for Word 2013

Like Gliffy Diagrams, Lucidchart is another option for easily and quickly making flowcharts and other such process diagrams within Word 2013. It’s a free service that also offers paid plans where you get additional features that include larger online storage and more shape libraries.


Merriam-Webster Dictionary for Excel 2013 and Word 2013

Microsoft offers its own Bing-branded dictionary app for Office 2013, but an appealing alternative is by one of the respected names in the dictionary biz. With the official Merriam-Webster app installed, you can right-click on a word and choose “Define,” and a definition entry for it will appear in a panel to the right of the Excel 2013 or Word 2013 application window.


 

Mini Calendar and Date Picker for Excel 2013

This app lets you embed a mini calendar into your spreadsheet that will make it easier for you or others to select a date to enter into the spreadsheet. The calendar can be customized to highlight specific dates, given different theme colors, or resized.


Radial Bar Chart for Excel 2013

Another colorful chart generator by the author of Geographic Heat Map, this model takes your spreadsheet’s selected values and creates what is essentially a horizontal bar chart that is curved into a circular rainbow graphic.


 

TaskIt for Word 2013

TaskIt is a basic to-do list app that runs alongside Word 2013. Just enter into its textbox a simple description for a task you need to do, adding more one-by-one to build a list of them. Then click the checkmark box beside each task after you actually complete it.


 

WordCalc for Word 2013

Here’s a tool that could be helpful if you are going over math formulas in documents. You can select a mathematical expression in a document or manually enter one into this app’s textbox, and its answer/resulting value will be shown.


WordCloud for Word 2013

This app turns your text document into a tech-marketing and typography cliche: a “word cloud” where certain words that the app determines are most significant are displayed larger than others. Supposedly, if you put your document online, these words are latched onto the most by search engines and used as keywords.


Suite of Excel 2013 feature enhancements by Tyrant Ventures

Tyrant Ventures has developed five apps that add new functionality to Excel 2013, so we grouped them into one. Together they can help ease editing and re-formatting spreadsheets that may not have been created originally on Excel 2013. The suite includes Change Case, which lets you easily change the letters in selected cells to app caps, lower case or proper case.


MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com

 

 

It used to be easy journalistic shorthand to write ‘database-giant Oracle Corp.’, but that labeling no longer fits a company that’s now a key player in applications, appliances, servers, development tools, operating systems and, yes, even cloud computing. How do all these components gel into a coherent plan for IT customers? What makes Oracle better than the other big integrated systems players like HP and IBM? In this latest installment of the IDG Enterprise CEO Interview Series, Oracle President Mark Hurd spoke with IDGE Chief Content Officer John Gallant about Oracle’s strategy and why the company is uniquely positioned to help IT leaders deal with the difficult challenges they’re facing today. Hurd also clarified Oracle’s stance on cloud — a position clouded — sorry — by some earlier comments from CEO Larry Ellison — and what makes Oracle’s approach better than ‘very old’ cloud solutions like salesforce.com. He explained more about customer migrations to Oracle’s new Fusion applications and discussed how Oracle plans to win in the evolving server market.

 

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com

 

See all of John Gallant’s interviews from this series.

Talk about the unifying strategy at Oracle today. We hear a lot about Oracle wanting to be the ‘one-stop shop’ or owing the entire computing stack. But put it in your own words: What’s Oracle’s strategy?

Right now we’re working on four things. We’re trying to be best-of-breed at every layer of the stack, whether that’s at the hardware layer, silicon or storage. We’re trying to be best-of-breed in OS’s, in databases, in middleware and applications. We want to work in heterogeneous environments and have a high level of enterprise fit — to be the best at everything we do. And we line up — engineering to sales — to do that.

Free MCTS Training - Free MCITP Training - CCNA Training - CCIE Labs - CCNA Certification - MCTS Online Training - MCITP Online Training - Comptia a+ videos - Comptia a+ Video Training - MCTS Training Key - MCITP Training Key - Free Training Courses - Free Certification Courses - MCTS Online Training - MCTS Online Certification - Cisco Certification Training - CCIE LABS Preparation - Cisco CCNA Training - Cisco CCNA Certification Key - MCITP Videos Training - Free MCITP Videos Tutorial - Free MCTS Video Training - MCTS Videos Tutorial - Free Comptia Online Training - Free Comptia Online Certification

Microsoft MCTS Certification - Microsoft MCITP Training - Comptia A+ Training - Comptia A+ Certification - Cisco CCNA Training - Cisco CCNA Certification - Cisco CCIE Training - Cisco CCIE Exams - Cisco CCNA Training - Comptia A+ Training - Microsoft MCTS Training - MCTS Certification - MCITP Certification